Skip to page body Home Find Books & Do Research My Library Services Programs & Events Kids Teens History Room Support the Library

All Library Events Calendar

Calendar View   Today   Next 7 days   Next 30 days   All Upcoming   All Past   All
« Previous MonthMarch 2015Next Month »
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
22
5:15 PM
Fireside Reading Live
23
3:00 PM
Collaborative Workspace

7:00 PM
Art Lecture: California Treasures - Women Who Make a Difference
24
7:00 PM
Staged Reading: The Other Amandas
25
10:30 AM
Preschool Story Time

11:30 AM
Preschool Story Time

12:00 PM
Digital Drop-in

3:00 PM
Collaborative Workspace

3:00 PM
Writers' Drop In

6:00 PM
Live Storytelling Workshop with Kari Kiernan

7:00 PM
Literary Conversations Book Club - Freedom by Jonathan Franzen

7:00 PM
Creative Writing Workshop
26
10:15 AM
Toddler Story Time

11:15 AM
Lapsit Story Time

3:00 PM
Collaborative Workspace

7:00 PM
Creative Writing Circle with Karen Benke

7:00 PM
Computer Class: Collaborating Using Google Drive
27
3:00 PM
Collaborative Workspace

3:00 PM
Writers' Drop In
28
11:00 AM
GardenSmart - Garden Pests and Non-toxic Ways to Control Them

11:00 AM
Family Story Time

2:00 PM
Lego Robotics Workshop
1
5:15 PM
Fireside Reading Live
2
11:00 AM
Jump & Dance with Jaime Currier

3:00 PM
Collaborative Workspace

7:30 PM
Monday Night at the Movies: Marty
3
3:30 PM
Picture Books & More: Serpents, Sirens and Sea Creatures

6:00 PM
First Tuesday Art Walk: Barbara Arrighi

7:00 PM
Computer Class: InDesign I

7:00 PM
Writers Workshop Session 8
4
10:30 AM
Preschool Story Time

11:30 AM
Preschool Story Time

12:00 PM
Digital Drop-in

2:30 PM
Picture Books & More: Serpents, Sirens and Sea Creatures

3:00 PM
Writers' Drop In

7:00 PM
Creative Writing Workshop

7:30 PM
First Wednesday: Rock Music in Mill Valley & Marin with Paul Liberatore
5
10:15 AM
Toddler Story Time

11:15 AM
Lapsit Story Time

2:00 PM
Stories & Science for Kindergartners

3:00 PM
Collaborative Workspace
6
3:00 PM
Writers' Drop In

3:00 PM
Collaborative Workspace

5:00 PM
Library Closing Early

7:00 PM
First Friday: 4th Annual Teen Slam Poetry Competition
7
11:00 AM
CANCELLED - Computer Class: Organize and Share Digital Photos

11:00 AM
Family Story Time

2:00 PM
Naked Truth: Digital Storytelling Deconstructed 1 - Photography
8
11:00 AM
Sunday Special: James Henry

4:00 PM
Open Mic with the Write On Mamas

5:15 PM
Fireside Reading Live
9
11:00 AM
Jump & Dance with Jaime Currier

3:00 PM
Collaborative Workspace

7:30 PM
Monday Night at the Movies: An Unmarried Woman
10
10:00 AM
Listen to Your Mother Auditions

3:30 PM
Picture Books & More: Serpents, Sirens and Sea Creatures

7:00 PM
Computer Class: InDesign II

7:00 PM
Writers Workshop Session 8

7:00 PM
World Literature Book Club - At Night We Walk in Circles by Daniel Alarcon

7:00 PM
Milleys Workshop Meeting
11
10:30 AM
Preschool Story Time

11:30 AM
Preschool Story Time

12:00 PM
Digital Drop-in

2:30 PM
Picture Books & More: Serpents, Sirens and Sea Creatures

3:00 PM
Writers' Drop In

6:30 PM
Pajama Story Time

7:00 PM
Creative Writing Workshop
12
10:15 AM
Toddler Story Time

11:15 AM
Lapsit Story Time

2:00 PM
Stories & Science for Kindergartners

3:00 PM
Collaborative Workspace

7:00 PM
Computer Class - Launch Your Own Podcast Session 1

7:00 PM
Library Board of Trustees Meeting - Cancelled
13
3:00 PM
Writers' Drop In

3:00 PM
Collaborative Workspace
14
11:00 AM
Family Story Time

1:00 PM
SHARE-A-Book Dogs

2:00 PM
Naked Truth: Digital Storytelling Deconstructed 2 - Story Development
15
5:15 PM
Fireside Reading Live: Irish Short Stories
16
11:00 AM
Jump & Dance with Jaime Currier

3:00 PM
Collaborative Workspace

7:30 PM
Monday Night at the Movies: Brokeback Mountain
17
3:30 PM
Picture Books & More: Serpents, Sirens and Sea Creatures

7:00 PM
Writers Workshop Session 8

7:00 PM
Computer Class: Photoshop I
18
10:30 AM
Preschool Story Time

11:30 AM
Preschool Story Time

12:00 PM
Digital Drop-in

2:30 PM
Picture Books & More: Serpents, Sirens and Sea Creatures

3:00 PM
Writers' Drop In

3:30 PM
Friends of the Library Book Group

7:00 PM
Creative Writing Workshop
19
10:15 AM
Toddler Story Time

11:15 AM
Lapsit Story Time

2:00 PM
Stories & Science for Kindergartners

3:00 PM
Collaborative Workspace

7:00 PM
Computer Class - Launch Your Own Podcast Session 2
20
3:00 PM
Writers' Drop In

3:00 PM
Collaborative Workspace
21
9:00 AM
Friends Book Sale

11:00 AM
GardenSmart: Identifying Local Edible Wild Mushrooms

11:00 AM
Family Story Time

2:00 PM
Naked Truth: Digital Storytelling Deconstructed 3 - iMovie

7:00 PM
After Hours: Let's Get the Rhythm
22
5:15 PM
Fireside Reading Live
23
11:00 AM
Jump & Dance with Jaime Currier

3:00 PM
Collaborative Workspace
24
3:30 PM
Picture Books & More: Serpents, Sirens and Sea Creatures

7:00 PM
Writers Workshop Session 8

7:00 PM
Computer Class: Photoshop II
25
10:30 AM
Preschool Story Time

11:30 AM
Preschool Story Time

12:00 PM
Digital Drop-in

2:30 PM
Picture Books & More: Serpents, Sirens and Sea Creatures

3:00 PM
Writers' Drop In

7:00 PM
Literary Conversations Book Club - East of Eden by John Steinbeck

7:00 PM
Adventure Travel Stories with an All-Star Lineup

7:00 PM
Creative Writing Workshop
26
10:15 AM
Toddler Story Time

11:15 AM
Lapsit Story Time

2:00 PM
Stories & Science for Kindergartners

3:00 PM
Collaborative Workspace

7:00 PM
Creative Writing Circle with Karen Benke
27
3:00 PM
Writers' Drop In

3:00 PM
Collaborative Workspace
28
11:00 AM
Family Story Time

11:00 AM
GardenSmart: Hydroponic Outdoor Gardening
29
2:00 PM
Lego Robotics Workshop

5:15 PM
Fireside Reading Live
30
3:00 PM
Collaborative Workspace

7:00 PM
Art Lecture - High Style : The Brooklyn Museum Costume Collection
31
7:00 PM
Computer Class: Photoshop III
1
10:30 AM
Preschool Story Time

11:30 AM
Preschool Story Time

12:00 PM
Digital Drop-in

3:00 PM
Writers' Drop In

7:00 PM
Creative Writing Workshop

7:30 PM
First Wednesday: Environmentalist Huey Johnson
2
10:15 AM
Toddler Story Time

11:15 AM
Lapsit Story Time

7:00 PM
First Thursday: Wilderness Survival
3
3:00 PM
Writers' Drop In

5:00 PM
Library Closing Early

7:00 PM
First Friday: The Drunken Botanist
4
11:00 AM
Family Story Time

11:00 AM
GardenSmart: The Incredible Edible Lawn