Skip to page body Home Find Books & Do Research My Library Services Programs & Events Kids Teens History Room Support the Library

All Library Events Calendar

Calendar View   Today   Next 7 days   Next 30 days   All Upcoming   All Past   All
« Previous MonthJuly 2016Next Month »
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
2627
3:30 PM
Stories and More: Lady Bug Girl and The Bug Squad Party

7:00 PM
Art Lecture: Wild West
28
11:00 AM
Little Sprouts: Gardenia & Greedy Gus Puppet Show

7:00 PM
Henna Art Workshop
29
10:30 AM
Preschool Story Time

10:30 AM
All About Your iPhone: Calendars, Contacts, and Notes

11:30 AM
Preschool Story Time

3:00 PM
Writers' Drop In

3:30 PM
Wednesday on Stage: Andy & Aaron - Trombonist and Rhythmologist

7:00 PM
Literary Conversations Book Club: Angle of Repose by Wallace Stegner
30
10:15 AM
Toddler Story Time

11:15 AM
Lapsit Story Time

2:30 PM
Comedy Lab with Marin Theatre Company
1
2:30 PM
WildCare Ambassador Program: Endangered Species

3:00 PM
Writers' Drop In

4:00 PM
Fear-not Fridays
2
10:00 AM
Gardener's Exchange

11:00 AM
Family Story Time
34
Library Closed
5
11:00 AM
Little Sprouts: Yoga Sprouts

2:30 PM
Garden Club - Grades K-3

4:00 PM
Laugh Out Loud Book Club

6:00 PM
First Tuesday Art Walk: Exquisitely Mundane

7:00 PM
Computer Class: Photoshop II
6
10:30 AM
Preschool Story Time

10:30 AM
All About Your iPhone: International Travel and iPhone Security

11:30 AM
Preschool Story Time

3:00 PM
Writers' Drop In

3:30 PM
Wednesday on Stage: Eth-Noh-Tec Storytelling Theater
7
10:15 AM
Toddler Story Time

11:15 AM
Lapsit Story Time

2:30 PM
Fairytale Engineering

7:00 PM
Writing Workshop: Writing the Short Story I
8
2:30 PM
Sculptamania

3:00 PM
Writers' Drop In

4:00 PM
Fear-not Fridays
9
10:00 AM
Gardener's Exchange

11:00 AM
Family Story Time

11:00 AM
GardenSmart: How to Make a Healing Salve with Herbs from Your Garden
1011
10:30 AM
Computer Class: Introduction to Keynote

3:30 PM
Stories and More: Tweet! Tweet!

7:00 PM
Laundry to Landscape: Household Greywater Systems
12
11:00 AM
Little Sprouts: Rockin' with Mister Q

2:30 PM
Garden Club - Grades K-3

4:00 PM
Laugh Out Loud Book Club

7:00 PM
World Literature Book Club: In the Country: Stories by Mia Alvar

7:00 PM
Computer Class: Photoshop III - CANCELLED
13
10:30 AM
Preschool Story Time

11:30 AM
Preschool Story Time

3:00 PM
Writers' Drop In

3:30 PM
Storyteller Muriel Johnson

6:30 PM
Pajama Story Time

7:00 PM
Bicycle Tire Re-do
14
10:15 AM
Toddler Story Time

11:15 AM
Lapsit Story Time

2:30 PM
Natural Fabric Dyeing

6:30 PM
Getting Started in Genealogy: More Tools, Tips & Techniques

7:00 PM
Library Board of Trustees Meeting - CANCELLED

7:00 PM
Writing Workshop: Writing the Short Story II
15
2:30 PM
Lego Play Day

3:00 PM
Writers' Drop In

4:00 PM
Fear-not Fridays

5:00 PM
Library Closing Early

7:00 PM
After Hours: Season of the Witch with David Talbot
16
9:00 AM
Friends Book Sale

10:00 AM
Gardener's Exchange

11:00 AM
Family Story Time

11:00 AM
GardenSmart: Hillside Gardening
1718
10:30 AM
All About Your Mac: Tips, Tricks, and Apple IDs

3:30 PM
Stories and More: Wild Animals of Mt. Tam

7:00 PM
Laundry to Landscape: Plant Selection for a Greywater System
19
11:00 AM
Little Sprouts: Messy Play Date

2:30 PM
Garden Club - Grades K-3

3:30 PM
Friends of the Library Book Club

4:00 PM
Laugh Out Loud Book Club

7:00 PM
Computer Class: InDesign I - CANCELLED
20
10:30 AM
Preschool Story Time

11:30 AM
Preschool Story Time

3:00 PM
Writers' Drop In

3:30 PM
Wednesday on Stage: Magician Timothy James

7:00 PM
Pizza & Pages Book Club
21
10:15 AM
Toddler Story Time

11:15 AM
Lapsit Story Time

2:30 PM
Think. Make. Try.

7:00 PM
Sweet Treats

7:00 PM
Writing Workshop: Writing the Short Story III

7:00 PM
Storytelling Meet-Up
22
2:30 PM
Maker Drop-in for Kids

3:00 PM
Writers' Drop In

4:00 PM
Fear-not Fridays
23
10:00 AM
Gardener's Exchange

11:00 AM
Family Story Time

1:00 PM
Tell Your Family’s Story: The History Project Memory Board & Timeline
2425
10:30 AM
Computer Class: Advanced Mac

3:30 PM
Stories and More: Desiree's Night Flight
26
11:00 AM
Little Sprouts: Dinosaurs Roar

2:30 PM
Garden Club - Grades K-3

4:00 PM
Laugh Out Loud Book Club

7:00 PM
Computer Class: InDesign II - CANCELLED

7:00 PM
Join the Circus!
27
10:30 AM
Preschool Story Time

11:30 AM
Preschool Story Time

3:00 PM
Writers' Drop In

3:30 PM
Wednesday on Stage: The College Fund Street Band

7:00 PM
Literary Conversations Book Club: A Wild Swan and Other Tales by Michael Cunningham
28
10:15 AM
Toddler Story Time

11:15 AM
Lapsit Story Time

2:30 PM
Make Your Own Tortillas

7:00 PM
Trivia Night

7:00 PM
Writing Workshop: Writing the Short Story IV
29
2:30 PM
Elephant & Piggie Party

3:00 PM
Writers' Drop In

4:00 PM
Fear-not Fridays
30
10:00 AM
Gardener's Exchange

11:00 AM
Family Story Time
31
11:00 AM
Sunday Special: Green Golly Workshop - Rumplestiltskin
1
10:30 AM
Introduction to iPhone

3:30 PM
Children's Author Emma Smith
2
11:00 AM
Little Sprouts: Shake Your Sillies Out

6:00 PM
First Tuesday Art Walk: Kristin Jakob

7:00 PM
Sushi Love
3
10:30 AM
Preschool Story Time

11:30 AM
Preschool Story Time

3:00 PM
Writers' Drop In

3:30 PM
Wednesday on Stage: Charity and the JamBand

7:00 PM
First Wednesday: Corte Madera - The Way We Were
4
10:15 AM
Toddler Story Time

11:15 AM
Lapsit Story Time

2:30 PM
Fold. Flip. Fly.

7:00 PM
Totes
5
2:30 PM
Sean's Shadow Puppet Show and Workshop

3:00 PM
Writers' Drop In

4:00 PM
Fear-not Fridays
6
10:00 AM
Gardener's Exchange

11:00 AM
Family Story Time